Skip to content

18+Gambling involves risk. Play responsibly.

Poker News

King’s WSOP Super Circuit 2026: €5M Guaranteed, 18 Rings and the Full Rozvadov Schedule

King’s WSOP Super Circuit 2026: €5M Guaranteed, 18 Rings and the Full Rozvadov Schedule
On this page

Europe’s biggest poker room has a new WSOP chapter. The first WSOP Super Circuit at King’s Resort in Rozvadov starts today, October 28, and runs to November 11, 2026. It has 18 ring events and €5 million in guarantees, and the headline event is a €3,000 Main Event with a €2,000,000 guarantee.

For King’s, this festival has a lot riding on it. It’s the resort’s first big WSOP festival since the WSOP Europe moved to Prague, and the €3,000 Main Event costs almost twice as much as the old Circuit Main Events here. The question is whether Rozvadov’s loyal players will step up.

Quick Facts

DetailInfo
VenueKing’s Resort, Rozvadov, Czech Republic
DatesOctober 28 – November 11, 2026
Ring events18
Total guarantees€5,000,000
Total tournamentsAbout 88, including satellites and side events
Ring event buy-ins€350 to €8,600
Satellites from€70
Main Event€3,000, €2,000,000 GTD, Day 1 flights November 5–7
Ring winner bonusWSOP Paradise package
Required appWSOP Live

Why This Super Circuit Matters

King’s Resort is no stranger to the WSOP. It has run WSOP Circuit stops since 2015 and hosted the WSOP Europe from 2017 to 2025. That ended when the WSOP moved its European series to King’s Casino Prague, where the April 2026 debut drew a record Main Event field of 2,617 entries.

Rozvadov answered with its own €10 million King’s Million festival in September. Now it has the WSOP back under the new Super Circuit name, which means a longer schedule, bigger guarantees and more rings than a standard Circuit stop.

The Super Circuit brand is also on a winning run. The first one, at Playground Poker Club in Canada (August 26 to September 12), carried a CA$10 million Main Event guarantee. After Rozvadov, the next stop is Hard Rock Punta Cana in January.

There’s an extra reward for the winners too. Every 2026 WSOP Circuit ring winner also receives a WSOP Paradise package, which gives them a path to the winter championship series in the Bahamas.

The Main Event Test: Can Rozvadov Hit €2 Million?

Here’s how past King’s Circuit Main Events have performed:

YearBuy-inEntriesPrize poolWinner’s prize
2015–16€1,650715€1,021,911€206,927
2019 (I)€1,700650—€190,000 (Martin Kabrhel)
2019 (II)€1,700768€1,130,880€205,000 (Jakub Oliva)
2021€1,700912€1,342,920—
January 2022€1,700808——
Spring 2022€1,700648€1,000,000€160,500
Autumn 2022€1,700748€1,101,430€189,650
2026 Super Circuit€3,000?€2,000,000 GTD?

Our analysis: King’s Circuit Main Events have reliably drawn 650 to 900 entries. The 2026 event costs about 75% more but doubles the guarantee. If around €2,700 of each €3,000 entry goes into the prize pool (our estimate, as the fee split isn’t published), the event needs about 740 entries to meet the guarantee. That’s right in line with past fields.

So it’s achievable, but it’s not certain. Unlimited re-entry and the November 5–7 Day 1 flights give it a real chance. If the field comes in short, the first prize could be very valuable compared with the buy-in.

Full Ring Event Schedule

Start#EventBuy-inGTD
Oct 281Super Circuit Kick-off NLH€500€100,000
Oct 282Bounty PLO€1,000€100,000
Oct 293Big O€1,500€100,000
Oct 294Mini Main Event NLH€1,000€1,000,000
Oct 295Ultra Stack NLH€600€100,000
Oct 306King’s German Championship of Poker NLH€500€100,000
Oct 307Monster Stack PLO€1,500€100,000
Oct 318High Roller PLO€5,000—
Nov 19Mystery Bounty€1,000€500,000
Nov 210High Roller NLH€5,000—
Nov 411GGMillion$ NLH High Roller€8,600—
Nov 412King’s Fiftystack NLH€777€100,000
Nov 513WSOP Super Circuit Main Event€3,000€2,000,000
Nov 614King’s DreamMaker€350€300,000
Nov 615Monster Stack NLH€1,500€100,000
Nov 816Super Circuit Championship€1,500€500,000
Nov 1017Series Saver€1,000€100,000
Nov 1118Super Turbo Bounty NLH€2,000€100,000

The Five Biggest Guarantees

EventDay 1 flightsBuy-inGTD
#13 Main EventNov 5–7€3,000€2,000,000
#4 Mini Main EventOct 29–31€1,000€1,000,000
#9 Mystery BountyNov 1–3€1,000€500,000
#16 Super Circuit ChampionshipFrom Nov 8€1,500€500,000
#14 King’s DreamMakerNov 6–8€350€300,000

All five allow unlimited re-entry.

Opening Day: Two Rings on October 28

The series starts with two ring events:

  • €500 Super Circuit Kick-off: 25,000 starting chips, 30-minute levels, €100,000 guaranteed.
  • €1,000 Bounty PLO (€750 + €250 bounty): the same 25,000-chip, 30-minute structure, also €100,000 guaranteed.

Cash games run all festival long, starting at €1/€2 NLH and €2/€2 PLO.

Which Event Fits Your Bankroll?

Your budgetBest pickWhy
Under €500#14 King’s DreamMaker (€350)€300K GTD for a small buy-in, usually huge fields
€500 – €1,000#4 Mini Main (€1,000)€1M GTD and three flights to choose from
PLO players#2 Bounty PLO, #3 Big O, #7 Monster Stack PLOFive PLO ring chances in total
Bounty hunters#9 Mystery Bounty (€1,000)€500K GTD and random bounty prizes
Main Event dreamersSatellites from €70Win your €3,000 seat for much less
High rollers#10 NLH HR (€5,000), #11 GGMillion$ HR (€8,600)Smaller, tougher fields

How to Qualify Online

You can still win a Main Event seat online through GGPoker, since the Main Event doesn’t start until November 5. Read our GGPoker review to see how satellites and the GG Pass account work.

Important: Every player must register through the WSOP Live app, which also has live updates, seat draws and results.

If you’re thinking about the UK instead, the WSOP Circuit at Dusk Till Dawn runs November 6–15, overlapping with the second week here.

Our Take

This festival will show whether Rozvadov can still draw a big WSOP crowd without the WSOP Europe name. The schedule offers good value: a €1M Mini Main for €1,000, a €350 event with a €300K guarantee, and five PLO rings. The €2M Main Event is a bold bet at €3,000, but past attendance suggests King’s has the player base to hit it. Our recommendation: target the Mini Main, satellite into the Main, and play cash games in between.

FAQs

When is the WSOP Super Circuit at King’s Resort?

 It runs from October 28 to November 11, 2026 at King’s Resort in Rozvadov, Czech Republic.

How big is the King’s WSOP Super Circuit Main Event?

 The Main Event costs €3,000 and has a €2,000,000 guarantee. Day 1 flights run from November 5 to 7.

How many ring events are there?

 There are 18 ring events with €5,000,000 in total guarantees, plus about 70 satellites and side events.

What do ring winners receive?

 Each ring winner gets the WSOP Circuit ring, prize money and a WSOP Paradise package.

Can I qualify online for the Main Event?

 Yes. Satellites run on GGPoker and live at King’s Resort, starting from €70.

Do I need an app to play?

 Yes. All players must use the WSOP Live app for registration and tournament updates.

Disclosure: PokerClubGames may earn a commission when you use links to poker operators. This never changes the price you pay. 18+ (21+ where required). Gambling involves risk. How we make money

Tags

One Reply to “King’s WSOP Super Circuit 2026: €5M Guaranteed, 18 Rings and the Full Rozvadov Schedule”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

18+

Poker should be fun. Keep it that way.

You must be of legal age to gamble (18+, or 21+ where required). Never play with money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, free confidential help is available.