Skip to content

18+Gambling involves risk. Play responsibly.

Poker News

Marius Kudzmanas Takes Down KPC King’s Main Event for $533,800

Marius Kudzmanas Takes Down KPC King’s Main Event for $533,800
On this page

Last Updated on October 21, 2026 by Bala Kumar

Marius Kudzmanas is the new King’s Main Event champion at the KPC Poker Series in Jeju, earning the top prize of $533,800 at Les A Casino.

The $15,000 buy-in tournament drew 169 entries and built a prize pool of $2,372,760. Only the top 26 finishers made the money. Among them was well-known pro Joe Cheong, who went out in 16th place for $34,000.

The final table was packed with strong players, including Ren “Tony” Lin, who finished seventh for $84,000. In the end, Kudzmanas outlasted everyone to lift the title. Peng Huang settled for second place and $350,000, and Xueying Zhao completed the podium in third for $250,000.

King’s Main Event – Key Details

  • Buy-in: $15,000
  • Entries: 169
  • Prize pool: $2,372,760
  • Paid places: 26

Final Table Results

PlacePlayerPrize
1stMarius Kudzmanas$533,800
2ndPeng Huang$350,000
3rdXueying Zhao$250,000
4thZhuoqun Zhang$190,000
5thMartin Sedlak$145,000
6thJian Zhu$110,000
7thRen “Tony” Lin$84,000
8thSeunghyun Michael Nam$66,000
9thXiaoyu Li$54,000

About the 2026 KPC Poker Series (October)

The October edition ran from October 10 to 21 at Les A Casino, Jeju, featuring 62 events plus satellites. Buy-ins ranged from KRW 100,000 (about $75) up to KRW 7,000,000 (about $5,200), along with high-roller events priced between $2,000 and $60,000. Full details are available at kpcpoker.com.

FAQs

1. Who won the KPC King’s Main Event in October 2026?

Marius Kudzmanas won the KPC King’s Main Event at Les A Casino in Jeju, South Korea, taking home the first-place prize of $533,800.

2. How much was the buy-in for the KPC King’s Main Event?

The tournament had a $15,000 buy-in and attracted 169 entries, generating a total prize pool of $2,372,760.

3. Who finished second and third in the KPC King’s Main Event?

Peng Huang finished second for $350,000, while Xueying Zhao took third place and earned $250,000.

4. How did Ren “Tony” Lin perform in the KPC King’s Main Event?

Ren “Tony” Lin finished seventh in the tournament, earning $84,000 for his performance.

5. When and where did the October 2026 KPC Poker Series take place?

The October 2026 KPC Poker Series ran from October 10 to 21 at Les A Casino in Jeju, South Korea. The festival featured 62 events, along with satellite tournaments and competitions across a range of buy-ins.

Disclosure: PokerClubGames may earn a commission when you use links to poker operators. This never changes the price you pay. 18+ (21+ where required). Gambling involves risk. How we make money

Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

18+

Poker should be fun. Keep it that way.

You must be of legal age to gamble (18+, or 21+ where required). Never play with money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, free confidential help is available.